Club Records

Current Record Holders

Times converted, where necessary, to 25m pool. Age as at 31 December in year of competition.

Last updated 15/08/2017, next update will be on or before 31/12/2017.

Freestyle, 25m, Male

Age Name Time Date and Place
7 years MOLONEY George 00:23.87 04/11/2016, 2016 BDSC Championships, Bath Sports Centre
8 years LYE Jasper 00:18.77 10/06/2007, Club Summer Championships, Bath Sports Centre
9 years COOK Christopher 00:15.33 10/11/2000, Club Winter Championships, B.S.L.C
10 years COOK Christopher 00:15.76 19/05/2001, Southern Junior League, Littledown
11 years COOK Christopher 00:14.88 26/01/2002, Sept Inter Club Gala, Bath Sports Centre
12 years STEVENSON James 00:14.38 26/01/2002, Sept Inter Club Gala, Bath Sports Centre
13 years STEVENSON James 00:14.09 18/01/2003, Cotswold League, Not Known
13 years PURNELL Matthew 00:14.09 19/01/2002, Cotswold League, Easton
14 years PURNELL Matthew 00:13.64 18/01/2003, Cotswold League, Not Known
15 years PRESTON Sam 00:13.28 02/02/2002, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre
16 years MORTIMER John 00:12.43 26/01/2002, Sept Inter Club Gala, Bath Sports Centre
Seniors HILLEARD Chris 00:11.49 26/01/2002, Sept Inter Club Gala, Bath Sports Centre

Freestyle, 25m, Female

Age Name Time Date and Place
8 years TURNER Lara 00:17.22 08/11/2013, Bath Dolphin, Bath Sports Centre
9 years BUTT Tamsin 00:16.73 12/11/2010, Bath Dolphin, Bath Sports Centre
10 years LANG Charlotte 00:16.66 14/01/2017,Cotswold League, Round 1
11 years WOOD Talulla 00:15.60 25/03/2017, Cotswold League, Round 4, Stroud
12 years MANNISTER Molly 00:15.19 24/06/2006, Southern Junior League, Bath Sports Centre
13 years JOHN Ffion 00:15.40 02/02/2002, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre
14 years COURTIS Jessica 00:14.87 19/01/2002, Cotswold League, Easton
15 years COURTIS Jessica 00:14.31 08/02/2003, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre
16 years HEATH Charlotte 00:15.81 08/02/2003, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre
Seniors NIMMO Katie 00:13.50 26/01/2002, Jan Interclub Gala, Bath Sports Centre

Freestyle, 50m, Male

Age Name Time Date and Place
8 years LYE Jasper 00:44.24 06/07/2007, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre
9 years COOK Christopher 00:34.61 02/12/2000, Arena League ‘Western’, Hutton Moor
10 years LAWMAN Lucas 00:32.76 08/12/2012, Arena League ‘Western’, Bath Sports Centre
11 years SMITH Thomas 00:29.07 04/10/2008, Somerset Sprint Meet, Hutton Moor
12 years SMITH Thomas 00:28.09 16/05/2009, Southern Junior League, B.S.L.C
13 years SMITH Thomas 00:26.31 04/12/2010, Aqua Sulis Grand Prix Meet, Bath University
14 years RAWLINGS Daniel 00:25.58 23/11/1997, Somerset Sprint Meet, Millfield
15 years RAWLINGS Daniel 00:25.27 10/05/1998, Wells & Shepton Mallet Open Me, Millfield
16 years SMITH Thomas 00:25.04 09/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
Seniors HOWARTH Will 00:23.98 19/11/1995, Somerset Sprint Meet, Hutton Moor

Freestyle, 50m, Female

Age Name Time Date and Place
8 years LANG Charlotte 00:45.52 03/07/2016, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre
9 years LANG Charlotte 00:36.82 03/12/2016, Tigersharks Last Chance Meet,Link Centre
10 years LANG Charlotte 00:32.44 10/06/2017,Southern Junior League, Round One
11 years MOORE Emma 00:31.42 12/11/2016, Arena League, Round Two
12 years MCNAB Isabelle 00:29.82 10/03/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
13 years MCNAB Isabelle 00:27.92 09/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
14 years CRANCHMolly 00:29.58 08/04/2017,City of Wells Open Meet
15 years OLIVER Emma 00:29.15 10/06/2006, B/C Inter club gala, Bath Sports Centre
16 years CORNISH Rebecca 00:28.58 03/07/2009, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre
Seniors PARNELL Chloe 00:27.04 24/10/2008, National Masters, Sheffield

Freestyle 100m, Male

Age Name Time Date and Place
10 years PURNELL Sam 01:19.30 07/12/2002, Not known, Not Known
11 years SMITH Thomas 01:05.97 14/11/2008, Bath Dolphin, Bath Sports Centre
12 years SMITH Thomas 01:00.12 12/12/2009, Arena League ‘Western’, Hutton Moor
13 years SMITH Thomas 00:56.83 30/10/2010, English Schools Inter-Division, Watford, Woodside
14 years SMITH Thomas 00:56.36 10/12/2011, Arena League ‘Western’, Millfield
15 years SMITH Thomas 00:55.10 04/03/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
16 years SMITH Thomas 00:53.75 03/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
Seniors LADBROOKE Luke 00:52.79 04/03/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Freestyle 100m, Female

Age Name Time Date and Place
9 years LANG Charlotte 01:24.95 03/12/2016,Tigersharks Last Chance Meet
10 years MOORE Emma 01:18.04 5/12/2015,Taunton Deane & Street Level 3 Meet
11 years MCNAB Laura 01:07.97 22/09/2012, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor
12 years MCNAB Isabelle 01:04.66 08/12/2012, Arena League ‘Western’, Bath Sports Centre
13 years MCNAB Isabelle 01:01.94 03/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
14 years MCNAB Isabelle 01:01.35 15/03/2014, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
15 years CURTISHolly 01:01.73 08/04/2017,City of Wells Open Meet
16 years PURNELL Sophie 01:00.56 13/11/2010, Arena League ‘Western’, Newport
Seniors PARNELL Chloe 01:00.49 11/10/2008, Arena League ‘Western’, Bath Sports Centre

Freestyle, 200m, Male

Age Name Time Date and Place
9 years LYE Jasper 03:02.94 16/03/2008, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
10 years LAWMAN Lucas 02:49.77 17/11/2012, Aqua Sulis Grand Prix meet, Hengrove 50m Pool
11 years LAWMAN Lucas 02:28.95 19/10/2013, Great Gwent Fast Water Meet, Newport
12 years SMITH Thomas 02:17.29 14/06/2009, Western Counties, Millfield
13 years SMITH Thomas 02:06.34 19/06/2010, Western Counties Championships, Millfield
14 years SMITH Thomas 02:02.96 13/03/2011, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
15 years SMITH Thomas 02:00.43 11/03/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
16 years SMITH Thomas 01:59.04 10/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
Seniors LADBROOKE Luke 01:58.09 11/03/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Freestyle, 200m, Female

Age Name Time Date and Place
9 years CHARLEY Esmee 03:35.10 25/03/2007, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
10 years MCNAB Laura 02:37.25 19/11/2011, Aqua Sulis Grand Prix meet, Bath University
11 years MCNAB Laura 02:31.04 11/03/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
12 years MCNAB Laura 02:19.80 10/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
13 years MCNAB Isabelle 02:10.27 15/03/2014, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
14 years BOOKER Lily 02:19.00 28/02/2015, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
15 years CURTISHolly 02:14.97 08/04/2017,City of Wells Open Meet
16 years BOOKER Lily 02:11.34 22/01/ 2017, Somerset County Championships,Millfield
Seniors NIMMO Katie 02:15.62 01/11/2002, National Masters, Sheffield

Freestyle, 400m, Male

Age Name Time Date and Place
10 years LYE Jasper 05:54.51 22/02/2009, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
11 years LAWMAN Lucas 05:16.08 02/11/2013, City Of Bristol Open Meet, Hengrove 50m Pool
12 years LYE Jasper 05:01.93 19/11/2011, Aqua Sulis Grand Prix meet, Bath University
13 years SMITH Thomas 04:38.20 12/06/2010, Western Counties Championships, Millfield
14 years SMITH Thomas 04:22.70 20/02/2011, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
15 years SMITH Thomas 04:16.82 19/02/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
16 years SMITH Thomas 04:13.01 24/02/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
Seniors O’SULLIVAN Liam 04:38.38 21/02/2010, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

Freestyle, 400m, Female

Age Name Time Date and Place
10 years MCNAB Laura 05:28.65 19/11/2011, Aqua Sulis Grand Prix meet, Bath University
11 years MCNAB Laura 05:19.47 18/02/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
12 years MCNAB Laura 04:58.79 24/02/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
13 years BARNES Charlotte 05:08.76 13/03/2004, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
14 years CURTIS Holly 05:01.67 23/07/2016,Tigersharks Open Meet NNQ L3, Swindon
15 years CURTIS Holly 04:48.92 22/01/2017, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
16 years CARPENTER Tegan 04:53.20 16/03/2002, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
Seniors NIMMO Katie 04:44.44 01/11/2002, National Masters, Sheffield

Freestyle, 800m, Male

Age Name Time Date and Place
12 years LYE Jasper 10:50.10 13/02/2011, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
13 years SMITH Thomas 09:56.56 31/01/2010, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
14 years GAY Ryan 10:50.20 09/02/2008, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
15 years SMITH Thomas 09:19.76 12/02/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Freestyle, 800m, Female

Age Name Time Date and Place
11 years MOORE Emma 12:02.03 09/10/2016,Co Bristol Network Long Distance Qualifier
12 years CHARLEY Esmee 10:53.87 31/01/2010, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
13 years MCNAB Laura 09:39.24 15/03/2014, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
14 years CURTIS Holly 10:15.47 09/10/2016, Co Bristol Network Long Distance Qualifier
15 years BOOKER Lily 09:29.21 09/10/2016,Co Bristol Network Long Distance Qualifier
16 years BOOKER Lily 09:22.92 22/01/2017, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
Seniors NIMMO Katie 09:50.23 26/04/2004, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Freestyle, 1500m, Male

Age Name Time Date and Place
11 years CRANCH Stan 26:37.84 09/10/2016, Co Bristol Network Long Distance Qualifier
12 years PURNELL Sam 19:42.25 12/06/2004, Western Counties, UNI BATH
13 years PURNELL Sam 18:30.50 05/03/2005, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
14 years JOHN Ben 19:54.31 27/11/2016,Wiltshire Long Distance Meet, Level 2
15 years LAKEN Oliver 19:04.35 13/03/1998, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
16 years LYE Jasper 17:48.55 28/02/2015, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
Seniors CHALLIFOUR Elliot 18:31.41 19/03/1999, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

Freestyle, 1500m, Female

Age Name Time Date and Place
13 years HILL Geraldine 24:17.81 01/02/2009, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
Seniors NIMMO Katie 18:58.90 02/07/2005, Western Counties, GL1 Gloucester

Backstroke, 25m, Male

Age Name Time Date and Place
7 years MOLONEY George 00:27.24 11/11/2016, 2016 BDSC Championships, Bath Sports Centre
8 years COOK Christopher 00:19.89 12/11/1999, Club Winter Championships, B.S.L.C
9 years COOK Christopher 00:19.26 09/06/2000, Club Summer Championships, B.S.L.C
10 years SMITH Thomas 00:20.50 04/02/2007, Mendip Challenge Cup, Hutton Moor
11 years HAYES Nick 00:18.66 16/06/2001, Southern Junior League, B.S.L.C
12 years PURNELL Sam 00:18.27 24/04/2004, Southern Junior League, Bath Sports Centre
14 years WOLF Ocelot 00:17.34 08/02/2003, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre
15 years SHAW Daniel 00:16.77 19/01/2002, Cotswold League, Easton
Seniors HILLEARD Chris 00:14.62 02/02/2002, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre

Backstroke, 25m, Female

Age Name Time Date and Place
8 years CLARKE Rebecca 00:21.56 15/11/1996, Club Winter Championships, B.S.L.C
9 years DESHON Eve 00:19.84 22/06/2013, Southern Junior League, Horfield, Bristol
10 years PURNELL Sophie 00:19.91 24/04/2004, Southern Junior League, Bath Sports Centre
11 years CORNISH Rebecca 00:18.33 24/04/2004, Southern Junior League, Bath Sports Centre
12 years MANNISTER Molly 00:17.94 24/06/2006, Southern Junior League, Bath Sports Centre
13 years PRESTON Roxana 00:19.30 08/02/2003, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre
15 years OLIVER Emma 00:15.48 14/01/2006, Cotswold League, Cirencester
16 years HEATH Charlotte 00:15.06 08/02/2003, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre
Seniors WILKINS Jenny 00:16.16 14/01/2006, Cotswold League, Cirencester

Backstroke, 50m, Male

Age Name Time Date and Place
8 years LYE Jasper 00:50.13 06/07/2007, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre
9 years LYE Jasper 00:42.34 20/09/2008, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor
10 years SMITH Thomas 00:37.41 08/12/2007, Arena League ‘Western’, Bridport
11 years SMITH Thomas 00:33.82 08/11/2008, Arena League ‘Western’, Trowbridge
12 years SMITH Thomas 00:32.59 18/04/2009, Southern Junior League, Bridport
13 years SMITH Thomas 00:31.03 17/10/2010, Intercounty Championships, Sheffield
14 years SMITH Thomas 00:30.05 01/07/2011, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre
15 years SMITH Thomas 00:29.39 10/03/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
16 years MARSHALL Oliver 00:28.98 02/11/1998, Arena League ‘Western’, Not Known
Seniors LADBROOKE Luke 00:27.00 22/01/2011, Exeter Long Course Open Meet, Cardiff Internationa

Backstroke, 50m, Female

Age Name Time Date and Place
8 years REEMAN Ella 00:51.13 06/07/2007, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre
9 years TURNER Lara 00:43.88 04/07/2014, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre
10 years PURNELL Sophie 00:39.22 21/09/2004, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor
11 years BARTON Alice 00:37.10 04/07/2014, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre
12 years MCNAB Laura 00:35.13 09/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
13 years MCNAB Isabelle 00:33.79 09/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
14 years OLIVER Emma 00:32.22 02/10/2005, Somerset Sprint Meet, Hutton Moor
15 years OLIVER Emma 00:31.18 25/04/2006, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
16 years OLIVER Emma 00:30.71 24/03/2007, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
Seniors BISHOP Melissa 00:32.76 06/12/1997, Arena League ‘Western’, Not Known

Backstroke, 100m, Male

Age Name Time Date and Place
10 years PURNELL Sam 01:27.96 07/12/2002, Not known, Not Known
11 years SMITH Thomas 01:16.49 27/09/2008, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor
12 years SMITH Thomas 01:12.89 19/09/2009, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor
13 years SMITH Thomas 01:07.75 12/06/2010, Western Counties Championships, Millfield
14 years SMITH Thomas 01:04.83 10/12/2011, Arena League ‘Western’, Millfield
15 years SMITH Thomas 01:02.47 19/02/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
16 years ROBINSON Paul 01:03.04 12/10/2002, Arena League ‘Western’, Bath Sports Centre
16 years ROBINSON Paul 01:03.04 17/03/2002, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
Seniors LADBROOKE Luke 00:57.33 19/02/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Backstroke, 100m, Female

Age Name Time Date and Place
10 years JONESEmily 01:31.35 03/12/2016,Tigersharks Last Chance Meet
11 years MARSHALL Lucy 01:20.70 08/11/1989, Arena League ‘Western’, Not Known
12 years MCNAB Isabelle 01:14.31 22/09/2012, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor
13 years MARSHALL Lucy 01:12.70 16/06/1991, Western Counties, Not Known
14 years MARSHALL Lucy 01:09.49 14/03/1992, Somerset County Championships, Keynsham
15 years MARSHALL Lucy 01:08.59 03/12/1993, Somerset County Championships, Keynsham
16 years OLIVER Emma 01:06.12 13/01/2007, Corsham Open meet, Corsham Leisure Cent
Seniors OLIVER Emma 01:07.82 12/12/2009, Arena League ‘Western’, Hutton Moor

Backstroke, 200m, Male

Age Name Time Date and Place
10 years LAWMAN Lucas 03:12.42 06/10/2012, Gloucester City Open Meet, GL1 Gloucester
11 years LAWMAN Lucas 02:41.33 19/10/2013, Great Gwent Fast Water Meet, Newport
12 years LAWMAN Lucas 02:38.38 08/03/2014, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
13 years SMITH Thomas 02:26.35 21/02/2010, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
14 years SMITH Thomas 02:21.61 20/02/2011, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
15 years LYE Jasper 02:15.70 06/12/2014,South West Region Winter Championships
16 years LYE Jasper 02:16.03 28/02/2015, Somerset County Championships,Millfield
Seniors LADBROOKE Luke 02:06.61 23/01/2011, Exeter Long Course Open Meet, Cardiff Internationa

Backstroke, 200m, Female

Age Name Time Date and Place
10 years MCNAB Isabelle 03:21.39 06/03/2010, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
11 years PURNELL Sophie 02:55.32 20/02/2005, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
12 years MCNAB Laura 02:41.23 02/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
13 years MARSHALL Lucy 02:32.61 04/11/1991, Western Counties Championships, Not Known
14 years MARSHALL Lucy 02:28.27 15/03/1992, Somerset County Championships, Keynsham
15 years MARSHALL Lucy 02:26.91 20/03/1993, Somerset County Championships, Keynsham
16 years OLIVER Emma 02:24.31 13/01/2007, Corsham Open meet, Corsham Leisure Cent
Seniors WOOLLEY Jo 02:37.02 03/03/2002, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

Butterfly 25m, Male

Age Name Time Date and Place
7 years MOLONEY George 00:24.36 11/11/2016, 2016 BDSC Championships, Bath Sports Centre
8 years MOLONEY George 00:20.59 08/07/2017,Southern Junior League, Round Two
9 years GRIFFIN Dan 00:19.69 11/06/2004, Club Summer Championships, B.S.L.C
10 years COOK Christopher 00:18.00 22/09/2001, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor
11 years COOK Christopher 00:16.07 20/04/2002, Southern Junior League, B.S.L.C
12 years STEVENSON James 00:15.58 18/05/2002, Southern Junior League, Littledown
13 years STEVENSON James 00:15.25 18/01/2003, Cotswold League, Not Known
14 years PURNELL Matthew 00:15.33 08/02/2003, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre
15 years PRESTON Sam 00:15.13 02/02/2002, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre
16 years PRESTON Sam 00:15.91 18/01/2003, Cotswold League, Not Known
Seniors MANGEOLLES James 00:14.38 19/01/2002, Cotswold League, Easton

Butterfly 25m, Female

Age Name Time Date and Place
8 years BOOKER Lily 00:19.95 13/11/2009, Bath Dolphin, Bath Sports Centre
9 years LANG Charlotte 00:17.05 04/11/2016, BDSC Club Championships, Bath Sports Centre
10 years COURTIS Rebecca 00:18.31 24/04/2004, Southern Junior League, Bath Sports Centre
11 years COURTIS Rebecca 00:17.82 22/01/2005, Cotswold League, Burnham on Sea
12 years CUNDY Olivia 00:15.75 18/05/2002, Southern Junior League, Littledown
13 years JOHN Ffion 00:18.18 02/02/2002, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre
14 years MOORE Jo 00:17.36 19/01/2002, Cotswold League, Easton
15 years HEATH Annabel 00:15.78 08/02/2003, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre
16 years TRAVERS Alice 00:16.60 19/01/2002, Cotswold League, Easton
Seniors TRAVERS Alice 00:15.54 08/02/2003, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre

Butterfly, 50m, Male

Age Name Time Date and Place
8 years MOLONEY George 00:50.51 07/07/2017,Graham Cutting Memorial Gala,Bath Sports Centre
9 years LYE Jasper 00:47.84 04/07/2008, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre
10 years SMITH Thomas 00:37.73 29/09/2007, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor
11 years SMITH Thomas 00:35.11 04/10/2008, Somerset Sprint Meet, Hutton Moor
12 years SMITH Thomas 00:32.70 03/07/2009, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre
13 years SMITH Thomas 00:30.54 03/04/2010, Bath Dolphin, Bath Sports Centre
14 years SMITH Thomas 00:28.90 01/07/2011, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre
15 years RAWLINGS Daniel 00:28.73 10/05/1998, Wells & Shepton Mallet Open Me, Millfield
16 years RAWLINGS Daniel 00:27.69 18/04/1999, Wells & Shepton Mallet Open Me, Millfield
Seniors LADBROOKE Luke 00:26.06 10/03/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Butterfly, 50m, Female

Age Name Time Date and Place
8 years REEMAN Ella 00:57.29 06/07/2007, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre
9 years MCNAB Laura 00:40.91 18/09/2010, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor
10 years MCNAB Isabelle 00:37.59 11/12/2010, Arena League ‘Western’, Millfield
11 years MCNAB Laura 00:33.68 08/12/2012, Arena League ‘Western’, Bath Sports Centre
12 years MCNAB Laura 00:31.88 09/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
13 years MCNAB Laura 00:31.19 15/03/2014, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
14 years BOOKER Lily 00:31.67 03/07/2015, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre
15 years BOOKER Lily 00:31.29 24/01/2016, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
16 years PURNELL Sophie 00:30.54 03/04/2010, Bath Dolphin, Bath Sports Centre
Seniors PARNELL Chloe 00:29.48 26/10/2008, National Masters, Sheffield

Butterfly, 100m, Male

Age Name Time Date and Place
10 years SMITH Oliver 01:50.80 11/10/2014, Arena League, Round 1
11 years SMITH Thomas 01:18.82 27/09/2008, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor
12 years SMITH Thomas 01:13.44 19/09/2009, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor
13 years SMITH Thomas 01:10.89 20/06/2010, Western Counties Championships, Millfield
14 years SMITH Thomas 01:07.15 12/11/2011, Arena League ‘Western’, Bath Sports Centre
15 years GAY Ryan 01:04.83 05/06/2009, Club Summer Championships, Bath Sports Centre
16 years BARTER Scott 01:04.31 07/03/2004, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
Seniors LADBROOKE Luke 00:57.45 03/03/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Butterfly, 100m, Female

Age Name Time Date and Place
9 years LANG Charlotte 01:37.55 03/12/2016, Tigersharks Last Chance, Level 3
10 years LANG Charlotte 01:33.07 04/06/2017, Salisbury Open Meet
11 years MCNAB Laura 01:15.39 08/12/2012, Arena League ‘Western’, Bath Sports Centre
12 years MCNAB Laura 01:11.12 14/12/2013, Arena League ‘Western’, Millfield
13 years MCNAB Laura 01:08.57 15/03/2014, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
14 years BOOKERLily 01:11.19 12/12/2015,Arena League, Round 3
15 years BOOKERLily 01:08.03 12/11/2016,Arena LEague, Round Two
16 years PURNELL Sophie 01:10.95 13/11/2010, Arena League ‘Western’, Newport
Seniors MCNAB Marion 01:08.45 12/05/1996, Not known, Not Known

Butterfly, 200m, Male

Age Name Time Date and Place
9 years HART Alex 03:43.58 15/03/2001, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
10 years MCNEIL Ethan 03:53.70 06/10/2012, Gloucester City Open Meet, GL1 Gloucester
11 years SMITH Thomas 03:11.20 09/03/2008, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
12 years SMITH Thomas 02:57.50 22/02/2009, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
13 years TURNER Alexander 02:42.68 04/10/2013, Gloucester City Open Meet, GL1 Gloucester
14 years TURNER Daniel 02:36.25 01/03/1997, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
15 years SUTTON Ross 02:33.09 18/03/2001, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
16 years BARTER Scott 02:31.20 14/03/2004, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
Seniors PURNELL Sam 02:22.04 27/10/2012, National Masters, Sheffield

Butterfly, 200m, Female

Age Name Time Date and Place
10 years MCNAB Laura 03:28.35 06/03/2011, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
11 years MCNAB Laura 02:55.92 04/03/2012, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
12 years MCNAB Laura 02:36.17 03/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
13 years MCNAB Laura 02:32.41 16/05/1998, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
14 years PEER Meaghan 02:51.90 04/03/2000, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
15 years HARRIS Chrystelle 02:39.57 23/02/1997, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
16 years HARRIS Chrystelle 02:35.80 12/03/1998, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
Seniors STREATFIELD Caroline 02:40.80 23/02/1997, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

Breaststroke, 25m, Male

Age Name Time Date and Place
7 years MOLONEY George 00:30.22 04/11/2016, BDSC Club Championships, Bath Sports Centre
8 years LYE Jasper 00:24.09 10/06/2007, Club Summer Championships, Bath Sports Centre
9 years LYE Jasper 00:20.02 14/11/2008, Bath Dolphin, Bath Sports Centre
10 years JOHNSON Herbie 00:21.75 18/04/2009, Southern Junior League, Bridport
11 years GAY Ryan 00:21.66 22/01/2005, Cotswold League, Burnham on Sea
12 years STEVENSON James 00:20.97 19/01/2002, Cotswold League, Easton
15 years LITTLEWOOD Oliver 00:17.26 02/02/2002, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre
16 years LITTLEWOOD Oliver 00:16.45 18/01/2003, Cotswold League, Not Known
Seniors ELY Tom 00:17.69 19/01/2002, Cotswold League, Easton

Breaststroke, 25m, Female

Age Name Time Date and Place
8 years SLAVIN Jasmine 00:23.84 07/06/1996, Club Summer Championships, B.S.L.C
9 years COPPARD Abi 00:21.87 11/11/2016, BDSC Club Championships, Bath Sports Centre
10 years COPPARD Abi 00:20.90 25/03/2017, Cotswold League, Round 4, Stroud
11 years JONES Sophie 00:21.40 22/04/2014,Cotswold League, Final
12 years BARNES Charlotte 00:20.59 10/05/2003, Southern Junior League, Hutton Moor
13 years WILTSHIRE Olivia 00:22.60 08/02/2003, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre
14 years COURTIS Jessica 00:19.40 19/01/2002, Cotswold League, Easton
15 years COURTIS Jessica 00:19.43 18/01/2003, Cotswold League, Cirencester
16 years PATSTON Madeleine 00:17.07 08/02/2003, Cotswold League, Bath Sports Centre
Seniors MILNE Nicola 00:18.23 19/01/2002, Cotswold League, Easton

Breaststroke, 50m, Male

Age Name Time Date and Place
8 years LYE Jasper 00:55.36 06/07/2007, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre
9 years LYE Jasper 00:47.47 27/09/2008, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor
10 years LITTLEWOOD Oliver 00:44.46 23/11/1997, Arena League ‘Western’, Not Known
11 years LYE Jasper 00:41.01 04/12/2010, Aqua Sulis Grand Prix meet, Bath University
12 years LYE Jasper 00:37.52 12/11/2011, Arena League ‘Western’, Bath Sports Centre
13 years TURNER Daniel 00:35.11 07/12/1996, Arena League ‘Western’, Not Known
14 years LYE Jasper 00:33.89 07/07/2013, ASA South West Region Age Grou, GL1 Gloucester
15 years LYE Jasper 00:33.33 01/11/2014,City of Bristol Level 3
16 years LYE Jasper 00:30.79 02/05/2015, South West Region Youths
Seniors LYE Jasper 00:29.93 05/02/2017,Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Breaststroke, 50m, Female

Age Name Time Date and Place
8 years REEMAN Ella 00:57.85 06/07/2007, Graham Cutting Memorial Gala, Bath Sports Centre
9 years COPPARDAbi 00:48.44 17/09/2016, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor
10 years MCNAB Laura 00:44.38 17/09/2011, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor
11 years JONES Sophie 00:40.50 13/05/2017, 2017 ASA SW Age Group Summer Champs
12 years BARNES Charlotte 00:37.49 11/11/2003, Arena League ‘Western’, GL1 Gloucester
13 years MCNAB Isabelle 00:36.28 09/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
14 years BOOKER Lily 00:35.80 28/02/2015, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
15 years BOOKER Lily 00:34.67 24/01/2016,Somerset County Championships, Millfield
16 years BOOKER Lily 00:33.84 22/01/2017, SomersetCounty Championships, Millfield
Seniors SHAW Sophie 00:34.52 19/11/2005, British Universities Swimming, Sheffield

Breaststroke, 100m, Male

Age Name Time Date and Place
10 years LYE Jasper 01:39.71 14/06/2009, Western Counties, Millfield
11 years LYE Jasper 01:29.17 18/09/2010, Bristol North Junior Open meet, Hutton Moor
12 years TURNER Daniel 01:19.85 01/10/1995, Arena League ‘Western’, Not Known
13 years TURNER Daniel 01:16.45 12/10/1996, Arena League ‘Western’, Not Known
14 years LYE Jasper 01:14.35 09/11/2013, Arena League ‘Western’, Horfield, Bristol
15 years LYE Jasper 01:12.65 06/12/2014,South West Region Winter Championships
16 years LYE Jasper 01:07.73 19/12/2015,City of Bristol Level 2 Christmas Cracker
Seniors LYE Jasper 01:05.27 05/02/2017,Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Breaststroke, 100m, Female

Age Name Time Date and Place
9 years COPPARD Abi 01:43.74 30/12/2016, Tigersharks Last Chance Meet
10 years MARSHALL Lucy 01:38.14 02/10/1988, Not known, Not Known
11 years MARSHALL Lucy 01:26.34 07/10/1989, Arena League ‘Western’, Not Known
12 years MCNAB Isabelle 01:21.26 08/12/2012, Arena League ‘Western’, Bath Sports Centre
13 years BOOKER Lily 01:18.21 13/12/2014,Arena League, Round 3
14 years BOOKER Lily 01:16.77 28/02/2015, Somerset County Championships,Millfield
15 years BOOKER Lily 01:12.93 10/12/2016,Arena League, Round Three
16 years BOOKER Lily 01:12.10 22/01/2017, Somerset County Championships,Millfield
Seniors SHAW Sophie 01:15.85 19/03/2006, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Breaststroke, 200m, Male

Age Name Time Date and Place
9 years LYE Jasper 03:50.50 24/02/2008, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
10 years LYE Jasper 03:33.72 06/06/2009, Western Counties, Millfield
11 years LYE Jasper 03:10.76 04/12/2010, Aqua Sulis Grand Prix meet, Bath University
12 years MARSHALL Jon 03:03.82 07/10/1989, Not known, Not Known
13 years TURNER Daniel 02:46.52 03/11/1996, Western Counties Championships, Hutton Moor
14 years LYE Jasper 02:44.88 03/04/2013, City Of Bristol Open Meet, Hengrove 50m Pool
15 years LYE Jasper 02:37.31 06/12/2014,South West Region Winter Championships
16 years LYE Jasper 02:25.85 19/12/2015,City of Bristol Level 2 Christmas Cracker
Seniors LYE Jasper 02:20.08 05/02/2017, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Breaststroke, 200m, Female

Age Name Time Date and Place
9 years CHARLEY Esmee 04:58.33 03/03/2007, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
10 years MCNAB Isabelle 03:33.98 04/12/2010, Aqua Sulis Grand Prix meet, Bath University
11 years MCNAB Isabelle 03:19.09 19/11/2011, Aqua Sulis Grand Prix meet, Bath University
12 years BARNES Charlotte 02:52.88 27/07/2003, Nationals, Sheffield
13 years BARNES Charlotte 02:46.28 06/03/2004, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
14 years BOOKER Lily 02:43.60 28/02/2015, Somerset County Championships,Millfield
15 years MARSHALL Lucy 02:46.66 14/03/1993, Somerset County Championships, Keynsham
16 years BOOKER Lily 02:34.47 22/01/2017, Somerset County Championships,Millfield
Seniors SHAW Sophie 02:48.32 19/11/2005, British Universities Swimming, Sheffield

Individual Medley, 100m, Male

Age Name Time Date and Place
9 years LYE Jasper 01:38.78 08/03/2008, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
10 years SMITH Thomas 01:26.45 16/11/2007, Bath Dolphin, Bath Sports Centre
11 years SMITH Thomas 01:15.06 14/11/2008, Bath Dolphin, Bath Sports Centre
12 years SMITH Thomas 01:11.71 13/11/2009, Bath Dolphin, Bath Sports Centre
13 years SMITH Thomas 01:10.20 11/06/2010, Club Summer Championships, Bath Sports Centre
14 years LYE Jasper 01:08.41 07/07/2013, ASA South West Region Age Grou, GL1 Gloucester
15 years MARSHALL Oliver 01:06.51 06/07/1997, Western Counties, Plymouth
16 years LYE Jasper 01:02.50 07/11/2015,South West Region Winter Championships
Seniors LYE Jasper 00:59.92 05/02/2017, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Individual Medley, 100m, Female

Age Name Time Date and Place
9 years LANG Charlotte 01:34.48 17/09/2016,Bristol North Junior Open Meet, Hutton Moor
10 years MCNAB Laura 01:25.16 11/11/2011, Bath Dolphin, Bath Sports Centre
11 years TADD Stacey 01:17.83 15/12/2000, Club Winter Championships, B.S.L.C
12 years MCNAB Laura 01:15.78 24/02/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
13 years BOOKER Lily 01:14.60 07/11/2014, BDSC Culb Championships, Bath Sports Centre
14 years MARSHALL Lucy 01:12.18 05/12/1992, Arena League ‘Western’, Not Known
15 years MARSHALL Lucy 01:09.29 13/11/1993, Not known, Not Known
16 years OLIVER Emma 01:11.68 13/10/2007, Arena League ‘Western’, Bath Sports Centre
Seniors MARSHALL Lucy 01:10.02 14/10/1995, Not known, Not Known

Individual Medley, 200m, Male

Age Name Time Date and Place
9 years VIVALLOS Thomas 04:01.72 03/12/2016, Tigersharks Last Chance Meet, Link Centre
10 years LAWMAN Lucas 03:12.06 17/11/2012, Aqua Sulis Grand Prix meet, Hengrove 50m Pool
11 years SMITH Thomas 02:51.14 14/06/2008, Western Counties Championships, Millfield
12 years SMITH Thomas 02:40.91 15/03/2009, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
13 years SMITH Thomas 02:29.09 14/03/2010, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
14 years LYE Jasper 02:26.06 13/04/2013, City Of Bristol Open Meet, Hengrove 50m Pool
15 years LYE Jasper 02:17.93 08/11/2014, Arena League, Round Two
16 years LYE Jasper 02:16.41 14/11/2015, Arena League, Round Two
Seniors LYE Jasper 02:08.95 05/02/2017, Somerset County Championships, Millfield

Individual Medley, 200m, Female

Age Name Time Date and Place
9 years LANG Charlotte 03:25.72 03/12/2016, Tigersharks Last Chance Meet, Link Centre
10 years MCNAB Laura 03:11.96 13/03/2011, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
11 years MCNAB Laura 02:49.30 26/05/2012, Southwold Open Meet, Hutton Moor
12 years MCNAB Laura 02:36.47 10/03/2013, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
13 years MCNABLaura 02:30.56 15/03/2014, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
14 years BOOKER Lily 02:26.66 12/12/2015,Arena League, Round 3
15 years BOOKER Lily 02:22.41 10/12/2016, Arena League, Round Three, Millfield
16 years BOOKER Lily 02:23.09 22/01/2017, Somerset County Championships,Millfield
Seniors SHAW Sophie 02:36.43 20/11/2005, British Universities Swimming, Sheffield

Individual Medley, 400m, Male

Age Name Time Date and Place
10 years LAWMAN Lucas 07:05.44 07/10/2012, Gloucester City Open Meet, GL1 Gloucester
11 years LAWMAN Lucas 06:16.01 12/10/2013, 3 Towers Autumn Open Meet, Millfield
12 years MCNEIL Ethan 05:53.32 15/03/2014, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
13 years SMITH Thomas 05:31.80 07/03/2010, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
14 years LYE Jasper 05:10.83 01/12/2013, Yeovil & District Christmas Op, Millfield
15 years LAKEN Oliver 05:14.57 22/02/1998, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
16 years ROBINSON Paul 05:22.97 17/03/2002, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
16 years ROBINSON Paul 05:22.97 03/03/2002, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor
Seniors O’SULLIVAN Liam 05:18.39 07/03/2010, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor

Individual Medley, 400m, Female

Age Name Time Date and Place
10 years MCNAB Laura 06:27.12 19/11/2011, Aqua Sulis Grand Prix meet, Bath University
11 years CRANCH Molly 07:23.11 19/07/2014, Tigersharks NNQ Level 3
12 years CRANCH Molly 06:37.98 18/07/2015, Tigersharks NNQ Level 3
13 years BOOKER Lily 05:42.68 01/11/2014, City of Bristol Level 3
14 years CRANCH Molly 05:52.69 18/03/2017, Tigersharks Level 2 & 3
15 years BOOKER Lily 05:08.80 24/01/2016, Somerset County Championships, Millfield
16 years BOOKER Lily 05:01.92 22/01/2017, Somerset County Championships,Millfield
Seniors HUNTER Kimberly 05:37.16 06/03/2004, Somerset County Championships, Hutton Moor